Richard Pratt

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
NMSU
State
New Mexico

ALICIA MASSA

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Peanut
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Georgia

Kalpalatha Melmaiee

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Blueberry
Organization
Delaware State University
State
Delaware

Jode Edwards

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
USDA ARS
State
Iowa

Ed Buckler

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
USDA
State
New York

Leandro A. Mozzoni

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
University of Arkansas
State
Arkansas

Xuefeng Ma

Grain Crops
Hard red winter wheat
Organization
Noble Research Institute
State
Oklahoma

Deborah Samac

Pasture and Forage Crops
Alfalfa
Organization
USDA-ARS-Plant Science Research Unit
State
Minnesota

Gennaro Fazio

Rootstocks
Apple rootstock
Organization
USDA ARS Plant Genetic Resources Unit
State
New York

Patricia Klein

Grain Crops
Grain sorghum
Organization
Texas A&M University
State
Texas

Brian Scott Baldwin

Pasture and Forage Crops
Perennial grasses, other
Organization
Mississippi State University
State
Mississippi

Neil Stone

Vegetables
Greens and leafy vegetables (includes endive, lettuce, spinach, turnip greens, celery, rhubarb, parsley, asparagus)
Organization
University of California, Riverside
State
California

Iago Hale

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Deciduous and small fruits, general/other
Organization
University of New Hampshire, USA
State
New Hampshire

David Walker

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences
State
Illinois

Anthony Studer

Other
popcorn and sorghum
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
State
Illinois

Anthony Studer

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences
State
Illinois

Erik Sacks

Other
Miscanthus and rice
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
State
Illinois

Erik Sacks

Sugar Crops
Sugar cane
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences
State
Illinois

Stephen Moose

Other
Sweet sorghum
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences
State
Illinois

Stephen Moose

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences
State
Illinois

Sarah Taylor Lovell

Other
Hazelnuts
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences
State
Illinois

DoKyoung Lee

Other
Switchgrass, Prairie Cordgrass, bioenergy crops
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences
State
Illinois

Fred Kolb

Grain Crops
Oats
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences
State
Illinois

Fred Kolb

Grain Crops
Soft red wheat
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop sciences
State
Illinois

Tiffany Jamann

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences
State
Illinois

Sarah Hind

Vegetables
Cucurbits, other (includes pumpkin, squash, gourd)
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences
State
Illinois

Glen Hartman

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
State
Illinois

Brian Diers

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
State
Illinois

John A. Juvik

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
State
Illinois

John A. Juvik

Vegetables
Cole crops (includes cabbage, kale, broccoli, brussels sprouts, cauliflower, kohlrabi)
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
State
Illinois

John Erpelding

Fiber Crops
Cotton, other
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Mississippi

Craig Morris

Grain Crops
Wheat, general/other
Organization
USDA ARS Western Wheat Quality Lab
State
Washington

Paul Murphy

Grain Crops
Wheat, general/other
Organization
North Carolina State University
State
North Carolina

Freddie Bourland

Fiber Crops
Cotton, other
Organization
University of Arkansas
State
Arkansas

German Sandoya-Miranda

Vegetables
Leguminous vegetables, general/other
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

Randall Wisser

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
University of Delaware
State
Delaware

Imad Eujayl

Sugar Crops
Sugar beet
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Idaho

Yanqi Wu

Pasture and Forage Crops
Warm season perennial grasses (includes dallisgrass, bluestems, bermudagrass)
Organization
Oklahoma State University
State
Oklahoma

David R. Huff

Ornamentals and Turf
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia)
Organization
Pennsylvania State University
State
Pennsylvania

Clay Sneller

Grain Crops
Soft red wheat
Organization
The Ohio State University
State
Ohio

Gongshe Hu

Grain Crops
Oats
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Idaho

Gongshe Hu

Grain Crops
Barley
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Idaho

James R. Smith

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
USDA Agricultural Research Service
State
Mississippi

Hill Craddock

Edible Tree Nuts
Edible tree nuts, general/other
Organization
The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
State
Tennessee

Majid Foolad

Vegetables
Tomato
Organization
THE PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSTIY
State
Pennsylvania

Thomas Jones

Pasture and Forage Crops
Forage legumes, general/other
Organization
USDA ARS
State
Utah

Frederic L. Kolb

Grain Crops
Oats
Organization
University of Illinois Department of Crop Sciences
State
Illinois

Frederic L. Kolb

Grain Crops
Soft red wheat
Organization
University of Illinois Department of Crop Sciences
State
Illinois

Vanessa S. Gordon

Sugar Crops
Sugar cane
Organization
USDA - ARS Sugarcane Field Station, Canal Point
State
Florida

Kim Lewers

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Strawberry
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Maryland

Glenn S. Cole

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Strawberry
Organization
UC Davis
State
California

Ryan Hayes

Other
Annual Ryegrass
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Oregon

John Z. Yu

Fiber Crops
Cotton, other
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Texas

Wesam AbuHammad

Grain Crops
Barley
Organization
Arizona Plant Breeders Inc.
State
Arizona

Wesam AbuHammad

Grain Crops
Grain crops, general/other (includes buckwheat, millet, triticale)
Organization
Arizona Plant Breeders Inc.
State
Arizona

W. Paul Williams

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Mississippi

Wesam AbuHammad

Grain Crops
Hard red spring wheat
Organization
Arizona Plant Breeders Inc.
State
Arizona

Wesam AbuHammad

Grain Crops
Durum wheat
Organization
Arizona Plant Breeders Inc.
State
Arizona

Lee DeHaan

Grain Crops
Grain crops, general/other (includes buckwheat, millet, triticale)
Organization
The Land Institute
State
Kansas

Anne M. Gillen

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Mississippi

Chris Dardick

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Peach
Organization
USDA ARS AFRS
State
West Virginia

Mary Joy Guttieri

Grain Crops
Hard red winter wheat
Organization
USDA Agricultural Research Service, Center for Grain and Animal Health Research, Hard Winter Wheat Genetics Research Unit
State
Kansas

Brent Hulke

Other
Sunflower
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
North Dakota

David S Marshall

Grain Crops
Wheat, general/other
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
North Carolina

Bao Lam Huynh

Other
Pigeonpea
Organization
University of California, Riverside
State
California

Bao Lam Huynh

Other
Cowpea
Organization
University of California, Riverside
State
California

Wenwei Xu

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
State
Texas

Christopher Cramer

Vegetables
Onion, garlic, leek, shallot
Organization
New Mexico State University
State
New Mexico

Sara Montanari

Rootstocks
Pear rootstock
Organization
UC Davis, Dept. Plant Sciences, Neale lab
State
California

Thomas G. Ranney

Ornamentals and Turf
Ornamental trees and shrubs
Organization
NCSU
State
North Carolina

William L. Rooney

Grain Crops
Grain sorghum
Organization
Texas A&M University
State
Texas

Roger T. Chetelat

Vegetables
Tomato
Organization
C.M. Rick Tomato Genetics Resource Center
State
California

Jorge Dubcovsky

Grain Crops
Wheat, general/other
Organization
UC Davis
State
California

Paul Gepts

Other
Beans (dry)
Organization
University of California, Davis
State
California

Joshua Hegarty

Other
Triticale
Organization
University of California, Davis
State
California

Ainong Shi

Vegetables
Beans (dry)
Organization
University of Arkansas
State
Arkansas

Ainong Shi

Vegetables
Greens and leafy vegetables (includes endive, lettuce, spinach, turnip greens, celery, rhubarb, parsley, asparagus)
Organization
University of Arkansas
State
Arkansas

Hamid Ashrafi

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Blueberry
Organization
North Carolina State University
State
North Carolina

Ross Whetten

Other
loblolly pine, Fraser fir
Organization
North Carolina State University
State
North Carolina

Hamid Ashrafi

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Grapes, general/other
Organization
North Carolina State University
State
North Carolina

Craig Yencho

Vegetables
Sweet potato
Organization
NC State University
State
North Carolina

Susana Milla-Lewis

Ornamentals and Turf
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia)
Organization
North Carolina State University
State
North Carolina

Serge J. Edmé

Pasture and Forage Crops
Warm season perennial grasses (includes dallisgrass, bluestems, bermudagrass)
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Nebraska

Charles E. Simpson

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Peanut
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
State
Texas

Susana Milla-Lewis

Ornamentals and Turf
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia)
Organization
North Carolina State University
State
North Carolina

Vijay Tiwari

Grain Crops
Soft red wheat
Organization
University of Maryland
State
Maryland

Ramsey S. Lewis

Tobacco
Tobacco, general/other
Organization
N.C. State University
State
North Carolina

Collins Kimbeng

Sugar Crops
Sugar cane
Organization
Lousisiana State University Agriculture Center
State
Louisiana

Kevin Crosby

Vegetables
Melons (includes cantaloupe, muskmelon, watermelon)
Organization
Texas A&M
State
Texas

Charlie Johnson

Grain Crops
Grain sorghum
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
State
Texas

Ali Missaoui

Pasture and Forage Crops
Forage legumes, general/other
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Nicholas C. Lauter

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Iowa

Ali Missaoui

Pasture and Forage Crops
Cool season perennial grasses (includes bluegrass, bromegrass, fescue, orchardgrass, perennial ryegrass, timothy, wheatgrass)
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Ali Missaoui

Pasture and Forage Crops
Winter annual grasses (includes annual ryegrass)
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Ali Missaoui

Pasture and Forage Crops
Red clover
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Ali Missaoui

Pasture and Forage Crops
Alfalfa
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Thomas W. Zimmerman

Miscellaneous and New Crops
Medicinal crops, non-narcotic
Organization
University of the Virgin Islands Agricultural Experiment Station
State
US Virgin Islands

David Hyten

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
State
Nebraska

David Richard Holding

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
University of Nebraska
State
Nebraska

Shui-zhang Fei

Ornamentals and Turf
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia)
Organization
Iowa State University
State
Iowa

Karen Moldenhauer

Grain Crops
Rice
Organization
Univ of Arkansas System Division of Agriculture Rice Research and Extension Center
State
Arkansas

William Dale Beavis

Other
Optimal breeding designs for all crops
Organization
Iowa State University
State
Iowa

Martin O Bohn

Other
Corn
Organization
University of Illinois
State
Illinois

David Hole

Grain Crops
Barley
Organization
Utah State University
State
Utah

Stacy Bonos

Ornamentals and Turf
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia)
Organization
Rutgers University
State
New Jersey

Per McCord

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Cherry
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Carlos Avila

Vegetables
Greens and leafy vegetables (includes endive, lettuce, spinach, turnip greens, celery, rhubarb, parsley, asparagus)
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
State
Texas

Duke Pauli

Fiber Crops
Upland cotton
Organization
University of Arizona
State
Arizona

Harbans Bhardwaj

Miscellaneous and New Crops
Miscellaneous and new crops, general/other
Organization
Virginia State university
State
Virginia

Yueguang Wang

Grain Crops
Soft white wheat (includes club, western)
Organization
University of Idaho
State
Idaho

Laura Shannon

Vegetables
Potato
Organization
University of Minnesota
State
Minnesota

Gina Fernandez

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Berries and cane fruits, general/other
Organization
NC State University
State
North Carolina

P. Stephen Baenziger

Grain Crops
Hard red winter wheat
Organization
University of Nebraska
State
Nebraska

Todd Pfeiffer

Sugar Crops
Sweet sorghum
Organization
University of Kentucky
State
Kentucky

Michael Giroux

Grain Crops
Durum wheat
Organization
Montana State University
State
Montana

Jack C McCarty

Fiber Crops
Upland cotton
Organization
United States Department of Agriculture
State
Mississippi

Keenan Amundsen

Ornamentals and Turf
Ornamentals and turf, general/other (includes cacti)
Organization
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
State
Nebraska

Gregory Porter

Vegetables
Potato
Organization
University of Maine
State
Maine

Mark Brick

Vegetables
Beans (dry)
Organization
Colorado State University
State
Colorado

Gerald Smith

Pasture and Forage Crops
Forage legumes, general/other
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
State
Texas

Mukhlesur Rahman

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Canola
Organization
North Dakota State University
State
North Dakota

David Holm

Vegetables
Potato
Organization
Colorado State University
State
Colorado

Patrick Edger

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Blueberry
Organization
Michigan State University
State
Michigan

Juan M. Osorno

Vegetables
Beans (dry)
Organization
North Dakota State University
State
North Dakota

Patrick Moore

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Raspberry
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Michael Gore

Vegetables
Sweetcorn
Organization
Cornell University
State
New York

Margaret Worthington

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Peach
Organization
University of Arkansas
State
Arkansas

Jianming Yu

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
Iowa State University
State
Iowa

Scott E. Schlarbaum

Fiber Crops
Fiber crops, general/other
Organization
The University of Tennessee
State
Tennessee

Kristin Bilyeu

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
USDA/ARS
State
Missouri

John Clark

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Berries and cane fruits, general/other
Organization
University of Arkansas
State
Arkansas

Ksenija Gasic

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Peach
Organization
Clemson University
State
South Carolina

Cameron Peace

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Deciduous tree fruits, general/other
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Eric Stockinger

Grain Crops
Barley
Organization
The Ohio State University / Ohio Agricultural Research and Development Center
State
Ohio

Irwin Goldman

Vegetables
Carrot
Organization
University of Wisconsin-Madison
State
Wisconsin

Rodante Tabien

Grain Crops
Rice
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
State
Texas

Heathcliffe Riday

Pasture and Forage Crops
Winter annual legumes (includes subterranean clover, arrowleaf clover)
Organization
US Dairy Forage Research Center (USDA-ARS)
State
Wisconsin

Brian Schwartz

Ornamentals and Turf
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia)
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Matthew Clark

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Grapes, general/other
Organization
University of Minnesota
State
Minnesota

Maria Salas Fernandez

Pasture and Forage Crops
Summer annual grasses (includes forage sorghums, sudangrass, sorghum sudangrass hybrids)
Organization
Iowa State University
State
Iowa

Ming Gao

Vegetables
Sweet potato
Organization
Prairie View A&M University
State
Texas

Vince Pantalone

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
University of Tennessee
State
Tennessee

Gerald Myers

Fiber Crops
Upland cotton
Organization
Lousiana State University Agricultural Center
State
Louisiana

Seth Murray

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
Texas A&M University
State
Texas

Todd West

Ornamentals and Turf
Ornamental trees and shrubs
Organization
North Dakota State University
State
North Dakota

Michael Pumphrey

Grain Crops
Wheat, general/other
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Lori Hinze

Fiber Crops
Upland cotton
Organization
US Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service
State
Texas

John Snyder

Vegetables
Tomato
Organization
University of Kentucky
State
Kentucky

Adam Famoso

Grain Crops
Rice
Organization
Louisiana State University AgCenter
State
Louisiana

Alan Chambers

Tropical/Subtropical Fruit
Tropical/subtropical fruit general
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

Herbert Philley

Ornamentals and Turf
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia)
Organization
Mississippi State University
State
Mississippi

Jodi Scheffler

Fiber Crops
Cotton, other
Organization
United States Department of Agriculture - Agricultural Research Service
State
Mississippi

Ben Fallen

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
Clemson University
State
South Carolina

Ali Missaoui

Pasture and Forage Crops
Pasture and forage crops, general/other
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Ali Taheri

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
Tennessee State University
State
Tennessee

James Beaver

Vegetables
Beans (dry)
Organization
University of Puerto Rico
State
Puerto Rico

Kevin Murphy

Grain Crops
Barley
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Winthrop Phippen

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Oilseed and oil crops, general/other
Organization
Western Illinois University
State
Illinois

Scott Haley

Grain Crops
Hard red winter wheat
Organization
Colorado State University
State
Colorado

Brett Carver

Grain Crops
Hard red winter wheat
Organization
Oklahoma State University
State
Oklahoma

Dennis West

Grain Crops
Soft red wheat
Organization
University of Tennessee
State
Tennessee

Seonghee Lee

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Strawberry
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

Kimberly Garland-Campbell

Grain Crops
Soft white wheat (includes club, western)
Organization
United States Department of Agriculture, Agriculture Research Service, Wheat Health, Genetics & Quality Research
State
Washington

Margaret Worthington

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Grapes, general/other
Organization
University of Arkansas
State
Arkansas

Marcio Resende

Vegetables
Sweetcorn
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

Scott Jackson

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Peanut
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Linda Wessel-Beaver

Vegetables
Cucurbits, other (includes pumpkin, squash, gourd)
Organization
University of Puerto Rico
State
Puerto Rico

Cecilia McGregor

Vegetables
Melons (includes cantaloupe, muskmelon, watermelon)
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Zhanao Deng

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Berries and cane fruits, general/other
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

Cameron Peace

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Cherry
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Gary Peterson

Grain Crops
Grain sorghum
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
State
Texas

Dave Clark

Ornamentals and Turf
Bedding/garden plants
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

James Myers

Vegetables
Vegetables, general/other
Organization
Oregon State University
State
Oregon

Ambika Chandra

Ornamentals and Turf
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia)
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
State
Texas

Johnie Jenkins

Fiber Crops
Cotton, other
Organization
U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA)
State
Mississippi

Rebecca McGee

Vegetables
Peas (dry)
Organization
USDA ARS - Washington State University
State
Washington

Julie Dawson

Vegetables
Tomato
Organization
University of Wisconsin-Madison
State
Wisconsin

George Graef

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
University of Nebraska
State
Nebraska

Shawn Mehlenbacher

Edible Tree Nuts
Filbert
Organization
Oregon State University
State
Oregon

Charles Chen

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Peanut
Organization
Auburn University
State
Alabama

Jamie Sherman

Grain Crops
Barley
Organization
Montana State University
State
Montana

Patrick Conner

Edible Tree Nuts
Pecan
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Subas Malla

Vegetables
Onion, garlic, leek, shallot
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
State
Texas

Gina Fernandez

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Strawberry
Organization
NC State University
State
North Carolina

John Ruter

Ornamentals and Turf
Ornamental trees and shrubs
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Thomas Isleib

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Peanut
Organization
North Carolina State University
State
North Carolina

Bruce Reisch

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Grapes, general/other
Organization
Cornell AgriTech at the NYS Agricultural Experiment Station
State
New York

Georgia Eizenga

Grain Crops
Rice
Organization
USDA Agricultural Research Service
State
Arkansas

Jenny Koebernick

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
Auburn University
State
Alabama

Scot Hulbert

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Oilseed and oil crops, general/other
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Lucia Gutierrez

Grain Crops
Oats
Organization
University of Wisconsin at Madison
State
Wisconsin

Amy Iezzoni

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Cherry
Organization
Michigan State University
State
Michigan

Zhanao Deng

Ornamentals and Turf
Bedding/garden plants
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

James Myers

Vegetables
Tomato
Organization
Oregon State University
State
Oregon

Fred Gmitter

Citrus
Citrus, general/other
Organization
University of Florida Citrus Research and Education Center
State
Florida

Robert Paull

Tropical/Subtropical Fruit
Pineapple
Organization
University of Hawaii at Manoa
State
Hawaii

Timothy J Close

Citrus
Citrus, general/other
Organization
University of California
State
California

John Ruter

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Oilseed and oil crops, general/other
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Patricio Munoz

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Blueberry
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

Zenglu Li

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Guo-Qing Song

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Blueberry
Organization
Michigan State University
State
Michigan

Todd Campbell

Fiber Crops
Cotton, other
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
South Carolina

Samuel Hutton

Vegetables
Tomato
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

Naveen Puppala

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Peanut
Organization
New Mexico State University
State
New Mexico

Sunish Kumar Sehgal

Grain Crops
Hard red winter wheat
Organization
South Dakota State University
State
South Dakota

William Schapaugh

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
University State Agricultural Experimental Station (SAES)
State
Kansas

Stephen Moose

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
State
Illinois

Byron Burson

Pasture and Forage Crops
Perennial grasses, other
Organization
Dept. Soil & Crop Sciences, Texas A&M University
State
Texas

Collins Kimbeng

Pasture and Forage Crops
Perennial grasses, other
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Texas

Richard Novy

Vegetables
Potato
Organization
USDA-Agricultural Research Service
State
Idaho

Jose Chaparro

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Peach
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

Jose Chaparro

Citrus
Citrus, general/other
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

Mark Farnham

Vegetables
Cole crops (includes cabbage, kale, broccoli, brussels sprouts, cauliflower, kohlrabi)
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
South Carolina

Dina St Clair

Vegetables
Tomato
Organization
University of California Davis
State
California

Allen Van Deynze

Vegetables
Peppers
Organization
University of California
State
California

Shawn Kaeppler

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
University of Wisconsin
State
Wisconsin

James Loy

Vegetables
Cucurbits, other (includes pumpkin, squash, gourd)
Organization
University of New Hampshire
State
New Hampshire

Russell Jessup

Pasture and Forage Crops
Perennial grasses, other
Organization
Texas A&M University
State
Texas

Barbara Liedl

Vegetables
Tomato
Organization
West Virginia State University
State
West Virginia

Massimo Iorizzo

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Blueberry
Organization
North Carolina State University
State
North Carolina

James Myers

Vegetables
Cole crops (includes cabbage, kale, broccoli, brussels sprouts, cauliflower, kohlrabi)
Organization
Oregon State University
State
Oregon

George Vandemark

Vegetables
Leguminous vegetables, general/other
Organization
United State Department of Agriculture-Agricultural Research Service
State
Washington

Allen Van Deynze

Vegetables
Greens and leafy vegetables (includes endive, lettuce, spinach, turnip greens, celery, rhubarb, parsley, asparagus)
Organization
University of California
State
California

Natalia de Leon

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
University of Wisconsin, Madison
State
Wisconsin

Stan C Hokanson

Ornamentals and Turf
Ornamental trees and shrubs
Organization
University of Minnesota
State
Minnesota

Phil Simon

Vegetables
Carrot
Organization
USDA ARS and University of Wisconsin
State
Wisconsin

James Myers

Vegetables
Beans (fresh, fresh-processed)
Organization
Oregon State University
State
Oregon

Amit Dhingra

Vegetables
Tomato
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Margaret Smith

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
Cornell University
State
New York

Bruce Dunn

Ornamentals and Turf
Ornamentals and turf, general/other (includes cacti)
Organization
Oklahoma State University
State
Oklahoma

Ebrahiem Babiker

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Berries and cane fruits, general/other
Organization
USDA ARS
State
Mississippi

Xinzhi Ni

Grain Crops
Grain sorghum
Organization
USDA-ARS Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit
State
Georgia

Emmalea Ernest

Vegetables
Leguminous vegetables, general/other
Organization
University of Delaware
State
Delaware

Aron Felts

Sugar Crops
Sweet sorghum
Organization
Tennessee State University
State
Tennessee

Pat Brown

Edible Tree Nuts
Walnut
Organization
University of California, Davis
State
California

Ed Redona

Grain Crops
Rice
Organization
Mississippi State University
State
Mississippi

Yiqun Weng

Vegetables
Cucumber
Organization
USDA Agricultural Research Service
State
Wisconsin

Steve Harrison

Grain Crops
Soft red wheat
Organization
Louisiana State University
State
Louisiana

Heathcliffe Riday

Pasture and Forage Crops
Alfalfa
Organization
US Dairy Forage Research Center (USDA-ARS)
State
Wisconsin

Teresita Amore

Ornamentals and Turf
Cut flowers, foliage, and greens
Organization
University of Hawaii
State
Hawaii

Chin-Feng Hwang

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Wine grapes
Organization
Missouri State University
State
Missouri

David Hole

Grain Crops
Hard red winter wheat
Organization
Utah State University
State
Utah

Lynn Epstein

Vegetables
Greens and leafy vegetables (includes endive, lettuce, spinach, turnip greens, celery, rhubarb, parsley, asparagus)
Organization
University of California
State
California

Irwin Goldman

Vegetables
Rhizomes, tubers, bulbs, and root crops, general/other (for potato use)
Organization
University of Wisconsin-Madison
State
Wisconsin

Sachin Rustgi

Grain Crops
Wheat, general/other
Organization
Clemson University
State
South Carolina

Zhanao Deng

Tropical/Subtropical Fruit
Tropical/subtropical fruit general
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

David Douches

Vegetables
Potato
Organization
Michigan State University
State
Michigan

Arron Carter

Grain Crops
Soft white wheat (includes club, western)
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Eddie Stover

Citrus
Citrus, general/other
Organization
United States Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service
State
Florida

James Myers

Vegetables
Beans (dry)
Organization
Oregon State University
State
Oregon

Amit Dhingra

Rootstocks
Pear rootstock
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Joseph Knoll

Sugar Crops
Sweet sorghum
Organization
United States Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service, Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit
State
Georgia

Ted DeJong

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Plum
Organization
University of California Davis
State
California

Luther Talbert

Grain Crops
Hard red spring wheat
Organization
Montana State University
State
Montana

John Griffis

Vegetables
Greens and leafy vegetables (includes endive, lettuce, spinach, turnip greens, celery, rhubarb, parsley, asparagus)
Organization
Florida Gulf Coast University
State
Florida

Sachin Rustgi

Grain Crops
Barley
Organization
Clemson University
State
South Carolina

Stephen Kresovich

Grain Crops
Grain sorghum
Organization
Clemson University
State
South Carolina

Brian Leckie

Vegetables
Beans (fresh, fresh-processed)
Organization
Tennessee Tech University
State
Tennessee

Jane Dever

Fiber Crops
Upland cotton
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLIfe Research
State
Texas

David Peters

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Iowa

Michael Kantar

Vegetables
Vegetables, general/other
Organization
University of Hawaii
State
Hawaii

Dariusz Malinowski

Pasture and Forage Crops
Perennial grasses, other
Organization
Texas AgriLife Research
State
Texas

Amit Dhingra

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Pear
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Joseph Knoll

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
United States Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service, Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit
State
Georgia

Guorong Zhang

Grain Crops
Hard red winter wheat
Organization
Kansas State University
State
Kansas

Craig Yencho

Vegetables
Sweet potato
Organization
NC State University
State
North Carolina

Michael Casler

Pasture and Forage Crops
Perennial grasses, other
Organization
U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA)
State
Wisconsin

Kulvinder Gill

Grain Crops
Soft white wheat (includes club, western)
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Efrem Bechere

Fiber Crops
Cotton, other
Organization
United States Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service
State
Mississippi

Leah McHale

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
The Ohio State University
State
Ohio

Kate Evans

Rootstocks
Pear rootstock
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Gerald Smith

Pasture and Forage Crops
Winter annual legumes (includes subterranean clover, arrowleaf clover)
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
State
Texas

Asheesh Singh

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
Iowa State University
State
Iowa

Paul Scott

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Iowa

Thomas Lubberstedt

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
Iowa State University
State
Iowa

Jeffrey Endelman

Vegetables
Potato
Organization
University of Wisconsin-Madison
State
Wisconsin

Matthew Blair

Miscellaneous and New Crops
Miscellaneous and new crops, general/other
Organization
Tennessee State University
State
Tennessee

Sherry Flint-Garcia

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service
State
Missouri

Sagar Sathuvalli

Vegetables
Potato
Organization
Oregon State University
State
Oregon

Amit Dhingra

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Blueberry
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Thomas Orton

Vegetables
Tomato
Organization
Rutgers University
State
New Jersey

Susan K. Brown

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Apple
Organization
Cornell University
State
New York

Craig Yencho

Vegetables
Potato
Organization
NC State University
State
North Carolina

Carol Robacker

Ornamentals and Turf
Ornamental trees and shrubs
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Geoffrey Meru

Vegetables
Cucurbits, other (includes pumpkin, squash, gourd)
Organization
University of Florida-Tropical Research and Education Center
State
Florida

Eric von Wettberg

Vegetables
Leguminous vegetables, general/other
Organization
University of Vermont
State
Vermont

Barry Tillman

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Peanut
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

William Shane

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Peach
Organization
Michigan State University
State
Michigan

Wayne Smith

Fiber Crops
Upland cotton
Organization
Texas A&M University
State
Texas

Patrick Byrne

Grain Crops
Hard white wheat
Organization
Colorado State University
State
Colorado

Peggy Ozias-Akins

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Peanut
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Robert Zemetra

Grain Crops
Soft white wheat (includes club, western)
Organization
Oregon State University
State
Oregon

Tong Geon Lee

Vegetables
Tomato
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

Ek Han Tan

Vegetables
Potato
Organization
University of Maine
State
Maine

James Kelly

Vegetables
Beans (dry)
Organization
Michigan State University
State
Michigan

Eric Olson

Grain Crops
Wheat, general/other
Organization
Michigan State University
State
Michigan

Walter De Jong

Vegetables
Potato
Organization
Cornell University
State
New York

Patrick Byrne

Grain Crops
Hard red winter wheat
Organization
Colorado State University
State
Colorado

Richard Michelmore

Vegetables
Greens and leafy vegetables (includes endive, lettuce, spinach, turnip greens, celery, rhubarb, parsley, asparagus)
Organization
University of California, Davis
State
California

Amit Dhingra

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Apple
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Hardev Sandhu

Sugar Crops
Sugar crops, general/other
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

Jackie Rudd

Grain Crops
Hard red winter wheat
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
State
Texas

Juan Zalapa

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Cranberry
Organization
USDA-ARS, UW-Madison
State
Wisconsin

Kelly Vining

Miscellaneous and New Crops
Mint
Organization
Oregon State University
State
Oregon

James LaMondia

Tobacco
Cigar-type tobacco
Organization
Connecticut Agricultural Experiment Station
State
Connecticut

Jonathan Fresnedo

Miscellaneous and New Crops
Rubber, gum, and resin plants, general/other
Organization
The Ohio State University
State
Ohio

Kate Evans

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Apple
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Gerald Smith

Pasture and Forage Crops
Winter annual grasses (includes annual ryegrass)
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
State
Texas

M. Isabel Vales

Vegetables
Potato
Organization
Texas A&M University
State
Texas

Melinda Yerka

Grain Crops
Grain sorghum
Organization
University of Nevada, Reno
State
Nevada

Michael J Havey

Vegetables
Onion, garlic, leek, shallot
Organization
USDA-ARS and University of Wisconsin
State
Wisconsin

Mukhlesur Rahman

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Flax
Organization
North Dakota State University
State
North Dakota

David Baltensperger

Grain Crops
Grain crops, general/other (includes buckwheat, millet, triticale)
Organization
Texas A&M University
State
Texas

Mitch McGrath

Sugar Crops
Sugar beet
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Michigan

Patrick Moore

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Strawberry
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Mark Sorrells

Grain Crops
Grain crops, general/other (includes buckwheat, millet, triticale)
Organization
Cornell University
State
New York

Ksenija Gasic

Rootstocks
Peach rootstock
Organization
Clemson University
State
South Carolina

Shuyu Liu

Grain Crops
Hard red winter wheat
Organization
Texas A M AgriLife Research
State
Texas

Roy Navarre

Vegetables
Potato
Organization
USDA-ARS
State
Washington

Wayne Parrott

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Jonathan Fresnedo

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Raspberry
Organization
The Ohio State University
State
Ohio

Irwin Goldman

Vegetables
Onion, garlic, leek, shallot
Organization
University of Wisconsin-Madison
State
Wisconsin

David Byrne

Ornamentals and Turf
Bedding/garden plants
Organization
Texas A&M University
State
Texas

Marilyn Warburton

Grain Crops
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480)
Organization
Mississippi State University
State
Mississippi

Lise Mahoney

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Strawberry
Organization
University of New Hampshire
State
New Hampshire

Dilip Panthee

Vegetables
Tomato
Organization
North Carolina State University
State
North Carolina

William F Tracy

Vegetables
Sweetcorn
Organization
University of Wisconsin
State
Wisconsin

Ted Wallace

Fiber Crops
Upland cotton
Organization
Mississippi State Univesity
State
Mississippi

Michael Stamm

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Canola
Organization
Kansas State University
State
Kansas

Prasanta Subudhi

Grain Crops
Rice
Organization
Louisiana State University Agricultural Center
State
Louisiana

David Lightfoot

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
SIU College of Agricultural Sciences
State
Illinois

Alfred Huo

Ornamentals and Turf
Bedding/garden plants
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

Karen A Cichy

Vegetables
Beans (dry)
Organization
U.S. Department of Agriculture -Agruculture Research Service
State
Michigan

James Myers

Vegetables
Peas (fresh, fresh-processed)
Organization
Oregon State University
State
Oregon

Mikeal Roose

Citrus
Citrus, general/other
Organization
University of California, Riverside
State
California

Kevin McPhee

Vegetables
Peas (dry)
Organization
Montana State University
State
Montana

Vance Whitaker

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Strawberry
Organization
University of Florida GCREC
State
Florida

David Francis

Vegetables
Tomato
Organization
The Ohio State University
State
Ohio

Rosalyn Shim

Vegetables
Tomato
Organization
Texas Tech University
State
Texas

Heathcliffe Riday

Pasture and Forage Crops
Forage legumes, general/other
Organization
US Dairy Forage Research Center (USDA-ARS)
State
Wisconsin

Don Labonte

Vegetables
Sweet potato
Organization
LSU AgCenter
State
Louisiana

Rebecca McGee

Vegetables
Lentil
Organization
USDA ARS - Washington State University
State
Washington

Richard Manshardt

Tropical/Subtropical Fruit
Papaya
Organization
University of Hawaii at Manoa
State
Hawaii

Carlos Avila

Vegetables
Tomato
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
State
Texas

Dario Chavez

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Peach
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Neil O Anderson

Ornamentals and Turf
Herbaceous perennials and decorative greens
Organization
University of Minnesota
State
Minnesota

Bo Zhang

Oilseed and Oil Crops
Soybean
Organization
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
State
Virginia

David Stelly

Fiber Crops
Cotton, other
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Texas A&M University
State
Texas

Subas Malla

Vegetables
Cucurbits, other (includes pumpkin, squash, gourd)
Organization
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
State
Texas

Gina Fernandez

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Raspberry
Organization
NC State University
State
North Carolina

John Ruter

Ornamentals and Turf
Herbaceous perennials and decorative greens
Organization
University of Georgia
State
Georgia

Scot Hulbert

Grain Crops
Hard red winter wheat
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Vasu Kuraparthy

Fiber Crops
Cotton, other
Organization
North Carolina State University
State
North Carolina

Tim Phillips

Pasture and Forage Crops
Cool season perennial grasses (includes bluegrass, bromegrass, fescue, orchardgrass, perennial ryegrass, timothy, wheatgrass)
Organization
University of Kentucky
State
Kentucky

Jenny Koebernick

Fiber Crops
Cotton, other
Organization
Auburn University
State
Alabama

Rebecca Grumet

Vegetables
Cucumber
Organization
Michigan State University
State
Michigan

Cameron Peace

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Apple
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington

Diane Miller

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Apple
Organization
The Ohio State University/Ohio Agricultural Research and Development Center
State
Ohio

John Norelli

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Apple
Organization
USDA Agricultural Research Service
State
West Virginia

Kenneth Quesenberry

Pasture and Forage Crops
Annual grasses, other
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

Ian Ray

Pasture and Forage Crops
Alfalfa
Organization
New Mexico State University
State
New Mexico

Heathcliffe Riday

Pasture and Forage Crops
Red clover
Organization
US Dairy Forage Research Center (USDA-ARS)
State
Wisconsin

James Luby

Deciduous and Small Fruits
Apple
Organization
University of Minnesota
State
Minnesota

Esteban Rios

Pasture and Forage Crops
Alfalfa
Organization
University of Florida
State
Florida

Amit Dhingra

Rootstocks
Apple rootstock
Organization
Washington State University
State
Washington
US Public Plant Breeding Programs

The Plant Breeding Coordinating Committee (PBCC; SCC-80) has partnered with NRSP10’s database resources to enable the development of a more accurate estimate of plant breeding capacity over time. Programs shown on the figure above (and listed below) represent U.S. public plant breeding programs that cover plant breeding research, germplasm enhancement and/or variety development.

Crop Name Organization State
Ornamental trees and shrubs John Ruter University of Georgia Georgia
Citrus, general/other Mikeal Roose University of California, Riverside California
Peas (dry) Kevin McPhee Montana State University Montana
Peppers Allen Van Deynze University of California California
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Shawn Kaeppler University of Wisconsin Wisconsin
Cucurbits, other (includes pumpkin, squash, gourd) James Loy University of New Hampshire New Hampshire
Perennial grasses, other Russell Jessup Texas A&M University Texas
Tomato Barbara Liedl West Virginia State University West Virginia
Blueberry Massimo Iorizzo North Carolina State University North Carolina
Cole crops (includes cabbage, kale, broccoli, brussels sprouts, cauliflower, kohlrabi) James Myers Oregon State University Oregon
Cherry Per McCord Washington State University Washington
Leguminous vegetables, general/other George Vandemark United State Department of Agriculture-Agricultural Research Service Washington
Greens and leafy vegetables (includes endive, lettuce, spinach, turnip greens, celery, rhubarb, parsley, asparagus) Allen Van Deynze University of California California
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Natalia de Leon University of Wisconsin, Madison Wisconsin
Ornamental trees and shrubs Stan C Hokanson University of Minnesota Minnesota
Wheat, general/other Paul Murphy North Carolina State University North Carolina
Annual grasses, other Kenneth Quesenberry University of Florida Florida
Switchgrass, Prairie Cordgrass, bioenergy crops DoKyoung Lee University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences Illinois
Deciduous and small fruits, general/other Iago Hale University of New Hampshire, USA New Hampshire
Carrot Phil Simon USDA ARS and University of Wisconsin Wisconsin
Beans (fresh, fresh-processed) James Myers Oregon State University Oregon
Warm season perennial grasses (includes dallisgrass, bluestems, bermudagrass) Serge Edme USDA-ARS Nebraska
Tomato Amit Dhingra Washington State University Washington
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Margaret Smith Cornell University New York
Ornamentals and turf, general/other (includes cacti) Bruce Dunn Oklahoma State University Oklahoma
Berries and cane fruits, general/other Ebrahiem Babiker USDA ARS Mississippi
Grain sorghum Xinzhi Ni USDA-ARS Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit Georgia
Leguminous vegetables, general/other Emmalea Ernest University of Delaware Delaware
Sweet sorghum Aron Felts Tennessee State University Tennessee
Walnut Pat Brown University of California, Davis California
Rice Ed Redona Mississippi State University Mississippi
Cucumber Yiqun Weng USDA Agricultural Research Service Wisconsin
Soft red wheat Steve Harrison Louisiana State University Louisiana
Alfalfa Heathcliffe Riday US Dairy Forage Research Center (USDA-ARS) Wisconsin
Cut flowers, foliage, and greens Teresita Amore University of Hawaii Hawaii
Wine grapes Chin-Feng Hwang Missouri State University Missouri
Sugar cane Vanessa S. Gordon USDA - ARS Sugarcane Field Station, Canal Point Florida
Hard red winter wheat David Hole Utah State University Utah
Greens and leafy vegetables (includes endive, lettuce, spinach, turnip greens, celery, rhubarb, parsley, asparagus) Lynn Epstein University of California California
Rhizomes, tubers, bulbs, and root crops, general/other (for potato use) Irwin Goldman University of Wisconsin-Madison Wisconsin
Wheat, general/other Sachin Rustgi Clemson University South Carolina
Tropical/subtropical fruit general Zhanao Deng University of Florida Florida
Potato David Douches Michigan State University Michigan
Soft white wheat (includes club, western) Arron Carter Washington State University Washington
Citrus, general/other Eddie Stover United States Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service Florida
Beans (dry) James Myers Oregon State University Oregon
Cotton, other John Erpelding USDA-ARS Mississippi
Hazelnuts Sarah Lovell University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences Illinois
Sweet sorghum Stephen Moose University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences Illinois
Beans (dry) Paul Gepts University of California, Davis California
Bioenergy Grasses Thomas Ranney NCSU North Carolina
Apple John Norelli USDA Agricultural Research Service West Virginia
Pear rootstock Amit Dhingra Washington State University Washington
Sweet sorghum Joseph Knoll United States Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service, Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit Georgia
Plum Ted DeJong University of California Davis California
Grain crops, general/other (includes buckwheat, millet, triticale) Wesam AbuHammad Arizona Plant Breeders Inc. Arizona
Soft red wheat Frederic Kolb University of Illinois Department of Crop Sciences Illinois
Barley David Hole Utah State University Utah
Hard red spring wheat Luther Talbert Montana State University Montana
Greens and leafy vegetables (includes endive, lettuce, spinach, turnip greens, celery, rhubarb, parsley, asparagus) John Griffis Florida Gulf Coast University Florida
Barley Sachin Rustgi Clemson University South Carolina
Grain sorghum Stephen Kresovich Clemson University South Carolina
Beans (fresh, fresh-processed) Brian Leckie Tennessee Tech University Tennessee
Upland cotton Jane Dever Texas A&M AgriLIfe Research Texas
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) David Peters USDA-ARS Iowa
Vegetables, general/other Michael Kantar University of Hawaii Hawaii
Perennial grasses, other Dariusz Malinowski Texas AgriLife Research Texas
Pear Amit Dhingra Washington State University Washington
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Joseph Knoll United States Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service, Crop Genetics and Breeding Research Unit Georgia
Hard red winter wheat Guorong Zhang Kansas State University Kansas
Sweet potato Craig Yencho NC State University North Carolina
Alfalfa Ali Missaoui University of Georgia Georgia
Perennial grasses, other Michael Casler U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) Wisconsin
Soft white wheat (includes club, western) Kulvinder Gill Washington State University Washington
Cotton, other Efrem Bechere United States Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service Mississippi
Soybean Leah McHale The Ohio State University Ohio
Pear rootstock Kate Evans Washington State University Washington
Winter annual legumes (includes subterranean clover, arrowleaf clover) Gerald Smith Texas A&M AgriLife Research Texas
Soybean Asheesh Singh Iowa State University Iowa
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Paul Scott USDA-ARS Iowa
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Thomas Lubberstedt Iowa State University Iowa
Potato Jeffrey Endelman University of Wisconsin-Madison Wisconsin
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia) Susana Milla-Lewis North Carolina State University North Carolina
Ornamental trees and shrubs Thomas Ranney NCSU North Carolina
Pear rootstock Sara Montanari UC Davis, Dept. Plant Sciences, Neale lab California
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Wenwei Xu Texas A&M AgriLife Research Texas
Hard red winter wheat Mary Guttieri USDA Agricultural Research Service, Center for Grain and Animal Health Research, Hard Winter Wheat Genetics Research Unit Kansas
Peach Chris Dardick USDA ARS AFRS West Virginia
Barley Wesam AbuHammad Arizona Plant Breeders Inc. Arizona
Oats Frederic Kolb University of Illinois Department of Crop Sciences Illinois
Miscellaneous and new crops, general/other Matthew Blair Tennessee State University Tennessee
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Stephen Moose University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences Illinois
Soybean David Walker University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences Illinois
Red clover Ali Missaoui University of Georgia Georgia
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Sherry Flint-Garcia U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service Missouri
Potato Sagar Sathuvalli Oregon State University Oregon
Grain sorghum Charlie Johnson Texas A&M AgriLife Research Texas
Blueberry Amit Dhingra Washington State University Washington
Tomato Thomas Orton Rutgers University New Jersey
Apple Susan K. Brown Cornell University New York
Potato Craig Yencho NC State University North Carolina
Ornamental trees and shrubs Carol Robacker University of Georgia Georgia
Apple Diane Miller The Ohio State University/Ohio Agricultural Research and Development Center Ohio
Cucurbits, other (includes pumpkin, squash, gourd) Geoffrey Meru University of Florida-Tropical Research and Education Center Florida
Sweet potato Craig Yencho NC State University North Carolina
loblolly pine, Fraser fir Ross Whetten North Carolina State University North Carolina
Onion, garlic, leek, shallot Chris Cramer New Mexico State University New Mexico
Cotton, other John Yu USDA-ARS Texas
Soybean Rusty Smith USDA Agricultural Research Service Mississippi
Leguminous vegetables, general/other Eric von Wettberg University of Vermont Vermont
Peanut Barry Tillman University of Florida Florida
Rape Hussein Abdel-Haleem USDA-ARS Arizona
Peach William Shane Michigan State University Michigan
Upland cotton Wayne Smith Texas A&M University Texas
Hard white wheat Patrick Byrne Colorado State University Colorado
Soybean Brian Diers University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Illinois
Peanut Peggy Ozias-Akins University of Georgia Georgia
Soft white wheat (includes club, western) Robert Zemetra Oregon State University Oregon
Apple rootstock Amit Dhingra Washington State University Washington
Tomato Tong Geon Lee University of Florida Florida
Alfalfa Esteban Rios University of Florida Florida
Winter annual grasses (includes annual ryegrass) Ali Missaoui University of Georgia Georgia
Pecan Xinwang Wang USDA ARS Texas
Tomato Roger Chetelat C.M. Rick Tomato Genetics Resource Center California
Guayule Hussein Abdel-Haleem USDA-ARS Arizona
Potato Ek Han Tan University of Maine Maine
Beans (dry) James Kelly Michigan State University Michigan
Wheat, general/other Eric Olson Michigan State University Michigan
Potato Walter De Jong Cornell University New York
Hard red winter wheat Patrick Byrne Colorado State University Colorado
Camelina Hussein Abdel-Haleem USDA-ARS Arizona
popcorn and sorghum Anthony Studer University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Illinois
Cool season perennial grasses (includes bluegrass, bromegrass, fescue, orchardgrass, perennial ryegrass, timothy, wheatgrass) Ali Missaoui University of Georgia Georgia
Melons (includes cantaloupe, muskmelon, watermelon) Kevin Crosby Texas A&M Texas
Greens and leafy vegetables (includes endive, lettuce, spinach, turnip greens, celery, rhubarb, parsley, asparagus) Richard Michelmore University of California, Davis California
Apple Amit Dhingra Washington State University Washington
Sugar crops, general/other Hardev Sandhu University of Florida Florida
Hard red winter wheat Jackie Rudd Texas A&M AgriLife Research Texas
Cranberry Juan Zalapa USDA-ARS, UW-Madison Wisconsin
Mint Kelly Vining Oregon State University Oregon
Cigar-type tobacco James LaMondia Connecticut Agricultural Experiment Station Connecticut
Rubber, gum, and resin plants, general/other Jonathan Fresnedo The Ohio State University Ohio
Greens and leafy vegetables (includes endive, lettuce, spinach, turnip greens, celery, rhubarb, parsley, asparagus) Ainong Shi University of Arkansas Arkansas
Cowpea Bao Lam Huynh University of California, Riverside California
Apple Kate Evans Washington State University Washington
Winter annual grasses (includes annual ryegrass) Gerald Smith Texas A&M AgriLife Research Texas
Potato M. Isabel Vales Texas A&M University Texas
Grain sorghum Melinda Yerka University of Nevada, Reno Nevada
Onion, garlic, leek, shallot Michael J Havey USDA-ARS and University of Wisconsin Wisconsin
Soybean Anne Gillen USDA-ARS Mississippi
Forage legumes, general/other Thomas Jones USDA ARS Utah
Leguminous vegetables, general/other German Sandoya-Miranda University of Florida Florida
Flax Mukhlesur Rahman North Dakota State University North Dakota
Grain crops, general/other (includes buckwheat, millet, triticale) David Baltensperger Texas A&M University Texas
Wheat, general/other Craig Morris USDA ARS Western Wheat Quality Lab Washington
Sugar beet Mitch McGrath USDA-ARS Michigan
Strawberry Patrick Moore Washington State University Washington
Grain crops, general/other (includes buckwheat, millet, triticale) Mark Sorrells Cornell University New York
Soft red wheat David A Van Sanford University of Kentucky Kentucky
Peach rootstock Ksenija Gasic Clemson University South Carolina
Hard red winter wheat Shuyu Liu Texas A M AgriLife Research Texas
Potato Roy Navarre USDA-ARS Washington
Soybean Glen Hartman University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Illinois
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia) Shui-zhang Fei Iowa State University Iowa
Soybean Wayne Parrott University of Georgia Georgia
Raspberry Jonathan Fresnedo The Ohio State University Ohio
Oats Fred Kolb University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences Illinois
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia) Susana Milla-Lewis North Carolina State University North Carolina
Onion, garlic, leek, shallot Irwin Goldman University of Wisconsin-Madison Wisconsin
Bedding/garden plants David Byrne Texas A&M University Texas
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Marilyn Warburton Mississippi State University Mississippi
Strawberry Lise Mahoney University of New Hampshire New Hampshire
Tomato Dilip Panthee North Carolina State University North Carolina
Sweetcorn William F Tracy University of Wisconsin Wisconsin
Greens and leafy vegetables (includes endive, lettuce, spinach, turnip greens, celery, rhubarb, parsley, asparagus) Carlos Avila Texas A&M AgriLife Research Texas
Upland cotton Duke Pauli University of Arizona Arizona
Miscellaneous and new crops, general/other Harbans Bhardwaj Virginia State university Virginia
Pigeonpea Bao Lam Huynh University of California, Riverside California
Soft white wheat (includes club, western) Yueguang Wang University of Idaho Idaho
Potato Laura Shannon University of Minnesota Minnesota
Berries and cane fruits, general/other Gina Fernandez NC State University North Carolina
Hard red winter wheat P. Stephen Baenziger University of Nebraska Nebraska
Grain crops, general/other (includes buckwheat, millet, triticale) Lee DeHaan The Land Institute Kansas
Sweet sorghum Todd Pfeiffer University of Kentucky Kentucky
Durum wheat Michael Giroux Montana State University Montana
Upland cotton Jack C McCarty United States Department of Agriculture Mississippi
Ornamentals and turf, general/other (includes cacti) Keenan Amundsen University of Nebraska-Lincoln Nebraska
Potato Gregory Porter University of Maine Maine
Barley Gongshe Hu USDA-ARS Idaho
Soft red wheat Vijay Tiwari University of Maryland Maryland
Optimal breeding designs for all crops William Beavis Iowa State University Iowa
Beans (dry) Mark Brick Colorado State University Colorado
Forage legumes, general/other Gerald Smith Texas A&M AgriLife Research Texas
Canola Mukhlesur Rahman North Dakota State University North Dakota
Potato David Holm Colorado State University Colorado
Blueberry Patrick Edger Michigan State University Michigan
Beans (dry) Juan M. Osorno North Dakota State University North Dakota
Raspberry Patrick Moore Washington State University Washington
Sweetcorn Michael Gore Cornell University New York
Peach Margaret Worthington University of Arkansas Arkansas
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Jianming Yu Iowa State University Iowa
Fiber crops, general/other Scott E. Schlarbaum The University of Tennessee Tennessee
Soybean Kristin Bilyeu USDA/ARS Missouri
Berries and cane fruits, general/other John Clark University of Arkansas Arkansas
Peach Ksenija Gasic Clemson University South Carolina
Deciduous tree fruits, general/other Cameron Peace Washington State University Washington
Cucurbits, other (includes pumpkin, squash, gourd) Sarah Hind University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences Illinois
Barley Eric Stockinger The Ohio State University / Ohio Agricultural Research and Development Center Ohio
Carrot Irwin Goldman University of Wisconsin-Madison Wisconsin
Rice Rodante Tabien Texas A&M AgriLife Research Texas
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) John Juvik University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Illinois
Greens and leafy vegetables (includes endive, lettuce, spinach, turnip greens, celery, rhubarb, parsley, asparagus) Neil Stone University of California, Riverside California
Winter annual legumes (includes subterranean clover, arrowleaf clover) Heathcliffe Riday US Dairy Forage Research Center (USDA-ARS) Wisconsin
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia) Brian Schwartz University of Georgia Georgia
Grapes, general/other Matthew Clark University of Minnesota Minnesota
Summer annual grasses (includes forage sorghums, sudangrass, sorghum sudangrass hybrids) Maria Salas Fernandez Iowa State University Iowa
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) David Holding University of Nebraska Nebraska
Sweet potato Ming Gao Prairie View A&M University Texas
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Nick Lauter USDA-ARS Iowa
Soybean Vince Pantalone University of Tennessee Tennessee
Upland cotton Gerald Myers Lousiana State University Agricultural Center Louisiana
Apple James Luby University of Minnesota Minnesota
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Seth Murray Texas A&M University Texas
Ornamental trees and shrubs Todd West North Dakota State University North Dakota
Wheat, general/other Michael Pumphrey Washington State University Washington
Upland cotton Lori Hinze US Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service Texas
Tomato John Snyder University of Kentucky Kentucky
Sugar cane Collins Kimbeng Lousisiana State University Agriculture Center Louisiana
Triticale Joshua Hegarty University of California, Davis California
Grain sorghum William Rooney Texas A&M University Texas
Rice Adam Famoso Louisiana State University AgCenter Louisiana
Tropical/subtropical fruit general Alan Chambers University of Florida Florida
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia) Herbert Philley Mississippi State University Mississippi
Cotton, other Jodi Scheffler United States Department of Agriculture - Agricultural Research Service Mississippi
Soybean Ben Fallen Clemson University South Carolina
Wheat, general/other David Marshall USDA-ARS North Carolina
Annual Ryegrass Ryan Hayes USDA-ARS Oregon
Pasture and forage crops, general/other Ali Missaoui University of Georgia Georgia
Tomato Majid Foolad THE PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSTIY Pennsylvania
Soybean Ali Taheri Tennessee State University Tennessee
Oats Gongshe Hu USDA-ARS Idaho
Sugar beet Imad Eujayl USDA-ARS Idaho
Beans (dry) James Beaver University of Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Barley Kevin Murphy Washington State University Washington
Oilseed and oil crops, general/other Winthrop Phippen Western Illinois University Illinois
Hard red winter wheat Scott Haley Colorado State University Colorado
Hard red winter wheat Brett Carver Oklahoma State University Oklahoma
Soft red wheat Dennis West University of Tennessee Tennessee
Strawberry Seonghee Lee University of Florida Florida
Soft white wheat (includes club, western) Kimberly Garland-Campbell United States Department of Agriculture, Agriculture Research Service, Wheat Health, Genetics & Quality Research Washington
Grapes, general/other Margaret Worthington University of Arkansas Arkansas
Sweetcorn Marcio Resende University of Florida Florida
Peanut Scott Jackson University of Georgia Georgia
Cucurbits, other (includes pumpkin, squash, gourd) Linda Wessel-Beaver University of Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Peppers Bala Rathinasabapathi University of Florida Florida
Melons (includes cantaloupe, muskmelon, watermelon) Cecilia McGregor University of Georgia Georgia
Berries and cane fruits, general/other Zhanao Deng University of Florida Florida
Cherry Cameron Peace Washington State University Washington
Grain sorghum Gary Peterson Texas A&M AgriLife Research Texas
Bedding/garden plants Dave Clark University of Florida Florida
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Tiffany Jamann University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences Illinois
Vegetables, general/other James Myers Oregon State University Oregon
Sorghum David Holding University of Nebraska Nebraska
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia) Ambika Chandra Texas A&M AgriLife Research Texas
Forage legumes, general/other Ali Missaoui University of Georgia Georgia
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Anthony Studer University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences Illinois
Red clover Heathcliffe Riday US Dairy Forage Research Center (USDA-ARS) Wisconsin
Cotton, other Johnie Jenkins U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) Mississippi
Cole crops (includes cabbage, kale, broccoli, brussels sprouts, cauliflower, kohlrabi) John Juvik University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Illinois
Peas (dry) Rebecca McGee USDA ARS - Washington State University Washington
Tomato Julie Dawson University of Wisconsin-Madison Wisconsin
Soybean George Graef University of Nebraska Nebraska
Filbert Shawn Mehlenbacher Oregon State University Oregon
Perennial grasses, other Brian Baldwin Mississippi State University Mississippi
Peanut Charles Chen Auburn University Alabama
Barley Jamie Sherman Montana State University Montana
Peanut Charles Simpson Texas A&M AgriLife Research Texas
Pecan Patrick Conner University of Georgia Georgia
Grain sorghum Patricia Klein Texas A&M University Texas
Onion, garlic, leek, shallot Subas Malla Texas A&M AgriLife Research Texas
Beans (dry) Ainong Shi University of Arkansas Arkansas
Strawberry Gina Fernandez NC State University North Carolina
Hard red winter wheat Sunish Kumar Sehgal South Dakota State University South Dakota
Apple rootstock Gennaro Fazio USDA ARS Plant Genetic Resources Unit New York
Peanut Thomas Isleib North Carolina State University North Carolina
Grapes, general/other Bruce Reisch Cornell AgriTech at the NYS Agricultural Experiment Station New York
Rice Georgia Eizenga USDA Agricultural Research Service Arkansas
Hard red winter wheat Xuefeng Ma Noble Research Institute Oklahoma
Wheat, general/other Jorge Dubcovsky UC Davis California
Soybean Jenny Koebernick Auburn University Alabama
Soybean Leandro Mozzoni University of Arkansas Arkansas
Sunflower Brent Hulke USDA-ARS North Dakota
Cacao Osman Gutierrez USDA-ARS Florida
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Paul Williams USDA-ARS Mississippi
Blueberry Kalpalatha Melmaiee Delaware State University Delaware
Soft red wheat Clay Sneller The Ohio State University Ohio
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Randall Wisser University of Delaware Delaware
Oilseed and oil crops, general/other Scot Hulbert Washington State University Washington
Warm season perennial grasses (includes dallisgrass, bluestems, bermudagrass) Yanqi Wu Oklahoma State University Oklahoma
Oats Lucia Gutierrez University of Wisconsin at Madison Wisconsin
Cherry Amy Iezzoni Michigan State University Michigan
Bedding/garden plants Zhanao Deng University of Florida Florida
Soft red wheat Fred Kolb University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop sciences Illinois
Tomato James Myers Oregon State University Oregon
Soybean David Hyten University of Nebraska-Lincoln Nebraska
Citrus, general/other Fred Gmitter University of Florida Citrus Research and Education Center Florida
Sugar cane Erik Sacks University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Crop Sciences Illinois
Tobacco, general/other Ramsey Lewis N.C. State University North Carolina
Alfalfa Deborah Samac USDA-ARS-Plant Science Research Unit Minnesota
Grapes, general/other Hamid Ashrafi North Carolina State University North Carolina
Barley Jorge Dubcovsky UC Davis California
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Buckler Edward USDA New York
Strawberry kalpalatha Melmaiee Delaware State University Delaware
Durum wheat Wesam AbuHammad Arizona Plant Breeders Inc. Arizona
Strawberry Glenn Cole UC Davis California
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia) David Huff Pennsylvania State University Pennsylvania
Rice Karen Moldenhauer Univ of Arkansas System Division of Agriculture Rice Research and Extension Center Arkansas
Pineapple Robert Paull University of Hawaii at Manoa Hawaii
Citrus, general/other Timothy J Close University of California California
Oilseed and oil crops, general/other John Ruter University of Georgia Georgia
Blueberry Patricio Munoz University of Florida Florida
Soybean Zenglu Li University of Georgia Georgia
Blueberry Guo-Qing Song Michigan State University Michigan
Cotton, other Fred Bourland University of Arkansas Arkansas
Miscanthus and rice Erik Sacks University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Illinois
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Jode Edwards USDA ARS Iowa
Cotton, other Todd Campbell USDA-ARS South Carolina
Tomato Samuel Hutton University of Florida Florida
Peanut Naveen Puppala New Mexico State University New Mexico
Tomato Dina St Clair University of California Davis California
Soybean William Schapaugh University State Agricultural Experimental Station (SAES) Kansas
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Stephen Moose University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Illinois
Perennial grasses, other Byron Burson Dept. Soil & Crop Sciences, Texas A&M University Texas
Perennial grasses, other Collins Kimbeng USDA-ARS Texas
Potato Richard Novy USDA-Agricultural Research Service Idaho
Peach Jose Chaparro University of Florida Florida
Citrus, general/other Jose Chaparro University of Florida Florida
Cole crops (includes cabbage, kale, broccoli, brussels sprouts, cauliflower, kohlrabi) Mark Farnham USDA-ARS South Carolina
Alfalfa Ian Ray New Mexico State University New Mexico
Apple Cameron Peace Washington State University Washington
Strawberry Vance Whitaker University of Florida GCREC Florida
Tomato David Francis The Ohio State University Ohio
Tomato Rosalyn Shim Texas Tech University Texas
Forage legumes, general/other Heathcliffe Riday US Dairy Forage Research Center (USDA-ARS) Wisconsin
Sweet potato Don Labonte LSU AgCenter Louisiana
Lentil Rebecca McGee USDA ARS - Washington State University Washington
Papaya Richard Manshardt University of Hawaii at Manoa Hawaii
Tomato Carlos Avila Texas A&M AgriLife Research Texas
Peach Dario Chavez University of Georgia Georgia
Herbaceous perennials and decorative greens Neil O Anderson University of Minnesota Minnesota
Soybean Bo Zhang Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University Virginia
Cotton, other David Stelly Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Texas A&M University Texas
Cucurbits, other (includes pumpkin, squash, gourd) Subas Malla Texas A&M AgriLife Research Texas
Raspberry Gina Fernandez NC State University North Carolina
Herbaceous perennials and decorative greens John Ruter University of Georgia Georgia
Hard red winter wheat Scot Hulbert Washington State University Washington
Cotton, other Vasu Kuraparthy North Carolina State University North Carolina
Cool season perennial grasses (includes bluegrass, bromegrass, fescue, orchardgrass, perennial ryegrass, timothy, wheatgrass) Tim Phillips University of Kentucky Kentucky
Cotton, other Jenny Koebernick Auburn University Alabama
Cucumber Rebecca Grumet Michigan State University Michigan
Upland cotton Ted Wallace Mississippi State Univesity Mississippi
Canola Michael Stamm Kansas State University Kansas
Rice Prasanta Subudhi Louisiana State University Agricultural Center Louisiana
Soybean David Lightfoot SIU College of Agricultural Sciences Illinois
Bedding/garden plants Alfred Huo University of Florida Florida
Beans (dry) Karen A Cichy U.S. Department of Agriculture -Agruculture Research Service Michigan
Peas (fresh, fresh-processed) James Myers Oregon State University Oregon
Turf (includes bentgrass, bermudagrass, bluegrass, dichondra, fescue, ryegrass, zoysia) Stacy Bonos Rutgers University New Jersey
Corn Martin Bohn University of Illinois Illinois
Medicinal crops, non-narcotic Thomas Zimmerman University of the Virgin Islands Agricultural Experiment Station US Virgin Islands
Blueberry Hamid Ashrafi North Carolina State University North Carolina
Hard red spring wheat Wesam AbuHammad Arizona Plant Breeders Inc. Arizona
Strawberry Kim Lewers USDA-ARS Maryland
Edible tree nuts, general/other Hill Craddock The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga Tennessee
Peanut ALICIA MASSA USDA-ARS Georgia
Corn (for sweetcorn user 1480) Richard Pratt NMSU New Mexico